GDPR ACCORD

ROPOPART undertakes, within the framework of its activities and in accordance with the legislation in force in Romania and Europe, to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data of its clients and users of its products and services, as well as respect for their private life.
This policy will inform you about how ROPOPART, its subcontractors and potential partners process your personal data.
This policy applies to customers and users of offers and services, as well as visitors to the mob-ius.ro site

ROPOPART AND PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
ROPOPART processes personal data only for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes. ROPOPART does not treat this data in a manner incompatible with these purposes.
ROPOPART processes your data as part of a request or a contract.
To this end, the objectives pursued by ROPOPART are the following:
• Managing customer or user identity and authentication
• Bidding
• Registering and sending orders
• Invoicing and payment of payments
• Providing pre-sale and sales services
• Providing post-sale services
• Processing canceled orders
• Processing complaints
• Managing clients
• Manage incoming emails
• Recovering unpaid bills
• Managing the dispute
• Store data of a customer or user
• Execution of contract orders
Your data is kept for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above.

ROPOPART also carries out data processing for other purposes than stringent contracts. In this case, ROPOPART ensures that it has a legitimate interest in data processing.
To this end, the objectives pursued by ROPOPART are the following:
• Organization of direct marketing operations
• Organizing business presentations
• Analyzing the use of products to bring improvements
• Analyzing the use of services to simplify them
• Improving bids and customer relationships
• Fight against counterfeit goods
Your data is kept for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above.

ROPOPART also processes your data to fulfill its legal or regulatory obligations
To this end, the objectives pursued by ROPOPART are the following:
• Keeping the data necessary to comply with legal obligations
• Managing data communications requests from authorized authorities
Your data may be retained for as long as necessary to enable ROPOPART to meet its legal obligations.
It is also possible for ROPOPART to process your data for statistical purposes

What are the data processed?
As the case may be, ROPOPART processes your personal data collected directly from you or results from the use of the products and / or services.
ROPOPART processes data or data categories only if strictly necessary for the intended purpose. You can find information about these goals above.
ROPOPART can process the following data categories:
• Identification data: name, surname, CNP, CUI ....
• Contact details: postal address, e-mail, phone number ...
• Delivery address details: address, city, CP ...
• Economic and financial data: means of payment, payment history ...
• Login data on our site, login logs
• Usage data for our site: the pages visited and the products we consulted ...
• Products purchased (CA) or returned

Who are the recipients of your data?
The data collected is for ROPOPART's internal services and subcontractors.
Data can also be processed by ROPOPART partners. These are the situations in which the partners intervene for the provision of services. It may also be data processing that you are required to consent to.
Processed data may also be transmitted to the competent authorities, upon their request, in court proceedings, judicial inquiries and requests for information from authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.

What are your rights?
You have the right to access, correct and delete the data relating to you.
You can request their portability. You also have the right to oppose or request limitation of data processing.
You can issue instructions on retaining, deleting or disclosing your personal data after death.

How do you exercise your rights?
You can exercise your rights at any time and contact the person who is responsible for protecting your personal data at the following e-mail address: contact@ropopart.ro
Any request for the exercise of your rights must be accompanied by a copy of a proof of identity (ID card issued by the Romanian State or EU ID card or passport, resident card issued by the Romanian State, residence permit issued by the Romanian state).
An answer will be sent within one month of receiving your request.

Possibility to notify ANSPDCP
If your requests to ROPOPART have not been met, you have the possibility to file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (28-30 General Gheorghe Magheru Blvd., Bucharest 010336, tel: 031 805 9211), the responsible oversight authority in Romania of complying with personal data obligations.

How are your data secured?
ROPOPART ensures that your data is handled in full security and confidentiality, including when certain operations are performed by subcontractors. To that end, appropriate technical and organizational measures are in place to prevent the loss, misuse, modification and deletion of your personal data.
These measures are tailored to the level of sensitivity of the data processed and the level of risk involved in its processing or implementation.

Changing the data protection policy
This privacy policy may change.
Date of latest update 31/05/2018